Open in Nutcake

Sarah Butler

This creator focuses on sharing recipes and cooking demonstrations. They often feature dishes from their cookbooks, such as 'Batch Cooking' and 'Food for Life', highlighting meal prep, saving money, and reducing food waste. They also promote fundraising events for local causes and showcase sponsored products, particularly dairy items from Connacht Gold and cookware.

Where to find Sarah Butler

Followers266K
Avg views16K
Engagement1.3%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated May 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Sarah Butler? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does Sarah Butler make?

Sarah Butler shares delicious recipes and engaging cooking demonstrations across Instagram, drawing from her popular cookbooks like 'Batch Cooking' and 'Food for Life'. Her content emphasizes practical tips for meal prep, saving money, and reducing food waste, making home cooking accessible and sustainable. Sarah also champions local causes and seamlessly integrates sponsored content, particularly featuring dairy products and cookware.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with Sarah Butler?

Verify your partnership
Support a great cause! 💪🏻 link in my bio to get your ticket!
Up your food game! 🙌🏻shop at Sarahbutlerathome.com 

💰Save Money
🚫Reduce Food Waste
🥙Eat Wholesome & Homemade 

AD
⚠️Grab your ticket, support a good cause and you could win all this! Link in bio to donate page ~ Thank you for your support! 

Big thanks to sponsors @carraig_donn @intersportelverys @supervalu_irl @westportadventure @westportadventure @thegracewestportestate
🙌🏻 Weekend takeaways at home for the win with ‘Food for Life’ 
😋😋😋😋 Shop your copy at Sarahbutlerathome.com 

A D

Who is Sarah Butler’s audience?

Sarah Butler's audience is likely comprised of home cooks and individuals interested in efficient meal planning and reducing food waste, primarily located in GB. Their intent signals are strong, indicated by a consistent interest in recipes, meal prep, and cookbooks. While her Instagram engagement rate (1.30%) is slightly below the platform benchmark (~1.5% ER), the substantial follower count suggests a dedicated community that may translate to high-quality engagement on Nutcake, particularly for content focused on practical, sustainable cooking solutions.

Which creators are similar to Sarah Butler?

If you're looking for creators like Sarah Butler, you'll find inspiration for delicious, sustainable recipes and smart meal prep tips to minimize food waste.

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Sarah Butler's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Sarah Butler today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Sarah Butler on your creator campaign.