Open in Nutcake

Chloe Maneta

The creator posts content about travel, often highlighting budget-friendly options and unique destinations. Videos showcase trips to various Greek islands and European cities, offering practical advice on booking flights and accommodation. They also share tips for solo travel and immersive experiences like volunteering abroad, alongside travel giveaways and food tours in places like London's Chinatown.

Where to find Chloe Maneta

Instagram ·chloe.maneta
Followers138K
Avg views77K
Engagement6.0%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated June 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Chloe Maneta? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does Chloe Maneta make?

Chloe Maneta crafts engaging travel content, focusing on accessible adventures across Europe and the Greek islands. Her videos offer practical advice for budget-conscious explorers, from securing affordable flights to discovering unique accommodations. Chloe also shares inspiring tips for solo travel and immersive cultural experiences, including volunteering abroad and culinary explorations in vibrant locations like London's Chinatown.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with Chloe Maneta?

Verify your partnership
Στο νησί 🌊🇬🇷

#greece #ταξιδι #καλοκαίρι
#ad 
Για μένα οι διακοπές ξεκινούν μόλις μπω στο καράβι. Και η Ferryscanner είναι πάντα η πρώτη μου στάση. 
✨Εσύ για που θα σαλπάρεις φέτος;
 @ferryscanner
Τι λες; Πάμε ; 🌸

#feed #ταξιδι #ταξιδιωτακια #διακοπές
Φέτος το καλοκαίρι εύχομαι να θυμηθείς πως είναι να γελάς με την ψυχή σου, να γιατρέψεις κάθε πληγωμένο κομμάτι του χειμώνα, να γελάσεις τόσο δυνατά που θα ξυπνήσεις το παιδί μέσα σου 🩵 

#καλοκαίρι

Who is Chloe Maneta’s audience?

Chloe Maneta's audience is likely composed of aspirational and practical travelers, primarily interested in exploring Europe, with a specific focus on budget-friendly trips and solo adventures in Greece. Their intent signals are strong, indicated by a high engagement rate of 5.98% on Instagram, significantly outperforming benchmarks (TikTok ~3.0%, Instagram ~1.5%, YouTube ~2.0%). This suggests a highly receptive and actively involved community, eager for actionable travel tips, destination guides, and personal experiences. The quality of engagement is expected to be high, with potential for strong conversion on travel-related offers and recommendations.

Which creators are similar to Chloe Maneta?

If you're looking for creators like this creator, you'll love their content if you're planning a solo trip to Europe on a budget.

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Chloe Maneta's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Chloe Maneta today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Chloe Maneta on your creator campaign.