Open in Nutcake

Average Socialite

This creator posts content about events and happenings in New York City. They share details about pop-up shops, food deals, and cultural events, such as art installations and concerts. They also cover sports news, including updates on the New York Knicks. The content often highlights promotions, new restaurant openings, and opportunities to win prizes, like trips or merchandise.

Where to find Average Socialite

Instagram ·averagesocialite
Followers107K
Avg views17K
Engagement9.3%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated June 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Average Socialite? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does Average Socialite make?

Average Socialite offers an insider's look at the vibrant pulse of New York City. Their Instagram feed is a go-to for discovering the latest pop-up shops, exclusive food deals, and must-see cultural events, from art installations to concerts. They also keep fans updated on the New York Knicks, often sharing exciting promotions and chances to win prizes.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with Average Socialite?

Verify your partnership
Average Socialite is honored to be part of the @linknycofficial Creator Network! Look for us on thousands of screens across all 5 boroughs. This month we shared great spots for an outdoor picnic in the city! Thanks to everyone who tagged us! 🫶🏽

#linkcreatornetwork #linknyc #nycnews #newyorkcity #ilovenewyork
🧡💙 The New York Knick’s starting five stopped by the TODAY plaza this morning! The New York Knicks’ starting five consists of Jalen Brunson, Mikal Bridges, OG Anunoby, Josh Hart, and Karl-Anthony Towns. #nyknicks #knicks #nyc #champions #nbachampions @nyknicks @thetodayshow
🧡💙 These streets are on 🔥! Watching the @nyknicks win their first championship in 53 years with 8.5M of our closest friends! LFG! #nyknicks #knicks #nyc #lgk #champions
🧿 The Gyro Project is officially opening 5th Manhattan restaurant at 1260 Lexington Avenue on the UES!
Join them for their ribbon cutting ceremony and grand opening celebration on Thursday, June 18 when they will be offering $5 gyros to the first 100 in-store guests beginning at 5PM!

@thegyroproject #thegyroprojectpartner #nycnews #gyro #nycfoodie #greekfood nyc deals, nyc restaurants

Who is Average Socialite’s audience?

Average Socialite's audience is likely comprised of urban dwellers, primarily in NYC, actively seeking out local experiences and value. Their intent signals are strong, driven by interest in events, food deals, and pop-up shops, suggesting a desire for immediate, actionable content. With an impressive 9.35% engagement rate on Instagram, significantly exceeding benchmarks like TikTok (~3.0%), Instagram (~1.5%), and YouTube (~2.0%), this creator demonstrates exceptional audience connection and a high-quality, responsive community. This indicates strong potential for driving event attendance and product discovery.

Which creators are similar to Average Socialite?

If you're looking for creators like this creator, target audiences interested in discovering the latest NYC happenings, from exclusive events and food deals to pop-up shops and sports highlights.

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Average Socialite's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Average Socialite today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Average Socialite on your creator campaign.