Open in Nutcake

alexa santamaria

This creator posts content about relationships and wedding planning. They share relatable comedy skits and challenges with their partner, often focusing on funny or surprising situations. The creator also shares updates and insights into planning their destination wedding, including humorous takes on wedding planning difficulties. Their content includes travel vlogs and ideas, often featuring them exploring new places with their partner.

Where to find alexa santamaria

Instagram ·alexarsantamaria
Followers143K
Avg views18K
Engagement9.3%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated September 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you alexa santamaria? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does alexa santamaria make?

Alexa Santamaria shares relatable comedy skits and couple challenges on Instagram, offering a humorous look at relationships and the often-surprising journey of wedding planning. Her content also features engaging travel vlogs with her partner, showcasing new destinations and experiences. Brands can connect with her audience through authentic, lighthearted content that resonates with couples navigating life's big moments.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with alexa santamaria?

Verify your partnership
ONE MONTH FROM TODAY!!!!!!! 👰🏻‍♀️🤵🏻🤍🇮🇹🍝⛪️🍕

it feels like just yesterday and also a LIFETIME ago that we got engaged on temptation island, and now we’re exactly one month away from saying “i do” at our dream destination wedding in italy! AHHHHHHHHH
THE LAST ONE 😂😂😂

couple challenge, try not to laugh, couple comedy, couple skit, couple inspiration, make the face you make the sound challenge
HOW ARE MY OCTOBER BRIDES FEELING?!?!?

october wedding, fall wedding, bride to be, married in october, relatable bridal
what life looks like when you marry your best friend:

couples inspiration, couple inspo, relatable relationship, happy couple

Who is alexa santamaria’s audience?

Alexa Santamaria's audience is likely comprised of individuals interested in relationship advice, wedding planning, and lighthearted entertainment, with a strong leaning towards lifestyle content. Their high Instagram engagement rate (9.35% ER) significantly surpasses benchmarks (TikTok ~3.0%, Instagram ~1.5%, YouTube ~2.0%), indicating a highly invested and responsive community. This suggests strong intent signals for sponsored content related to weddings, travel, and couple-centric products or services, promising high-quality engagement and conversion potential.

Which creators are similar to alexa santamaria?

If you're looking for creators like this creator, you'll find relatable relationship humor, wedding planning tips, and fun couple challenges perfect for engaged or married audiences.

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view alexa santamaria's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with alexa santamaria today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with alexa santamaria on your creator campaign.