Open in Nutcake

Andrea Andrade

This creator shares videos about activities and experiences in and around Atlanta. They feature a range of places such as restaurants, festivals, and art exhibits. The creator also posts about travel destinations and occasional personal content, including videos about their cat.

Where to find Andrea Andrade

Instagram ·theandreaandrade
Followers130K
Avg views2.2K
Engagement5.5%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated August 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Andrea Andrade? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does Andrea Andrade make?

Andrea Andrade offers a vibrant look at life in Atlanta and beyond. Her Instagram feed (@theandreaandrade) is a curated exploration of local hotspots, from delicious restaurant reviews and lively festivals to captivating art exhibits. She also shares glimpses of her travels and personal life, including charming videos of her cat, providing a well-rounded and engaging perspective for her audience.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with Andrea Andrade?

Verify your partnership
Okayyy, THE PERFECT ATLANTA GIRLS’ NIGHT DOES EXIST! 💐🥂

Throwing it back to when I took a flower-arranging class at @inthemeadowdesigns where we sipped a little bubbly, learned some floral design tips and created our own arrangements using the prettiest locally grown blooms. And honestly…I was pretty proud of mine 😜

You don’t need any experience either! They guide you through everything and provide all the flowers, tools and materials—so you just get to show up, slow down and make something beautiful.

Their upcoming fall workshops at the Glenwood Park studio are:

💐 September 18 — Autumn Equinox Centerpiece Workshop
🎃 October 30 — Spooky Compote Workshop
🍂 November 20 — Harvest Centerpiece Workshop

Each class is $185 and you get to take your arrangement home.  This is such a fun idea for a girls’ night, date night or just a little flower therapy’s

Follow @theandreaandrade for more like this 🤌🏼

Thanks so much for having me 💙

#thingstodoinatlanta #atldatenight #atlvlog #glenwoodatl #flowerclass
Earlier this year, I took myself on a solo date to one of Atlanta’s most exclusive dining experiences—and it was truly unforgettable. ✨

Maria is an intimate 8–10 course tasting experience created by the incredibly talented Chef Trevor Shankman @cheftrevorshankman Every dish is thoughtful and intentional, with its own story and meaning behind it. You can genuinely feel the care that goes into every detail of the evening.

Easily one of the most unique and memorable dining experiences I’ve had in Atlanta. 🤍 Add this one to your Must-Do-In Atlanta-List asap.

Upcoming Dates:
🗓️ Sept 13 $200
🗓️ Sept 20 $200

Follow @theandreaandrade for more experiences & exploring the city ✨

Thanks for hosting me 🥰

#thingstodoinatlanta #mariaatl #atlvlog #atldinner #atlfood
I can’t post about this one enough 🤩 I’m honestly losing track of how many times I’ve experienced this wonderful supper club @wickandnicks — and somehow, it gets me every time.

If you STILL haven’t experienced it, add it to your Must-Do-Before-The-Year-Ends-List 😜 Such a vibe, the food is always outstanding, and it’s truly one of those experiences I’ll keep recommending over and over again. ✨🍽️

Seriously talented chefs @chefjaredwarwick @majinbeen 

#thingstodoinatlanta #atlvlog #wickandnicks #supperclub #atlfoodies
Happening NOW in Grant Park This Weekend! 

I love this fest.  It’s free, family friendly, dog friendly and all the good vibes 😍

⏰Saturday Aug 22: Now-10pm
⏰Sunday Aug 23: 10a-6pm

📍574 Cherokee Ave SE Atlanta 30312

#thingstodoinatlanta #grantparkatl #atlanta #atlantafestivals #summershadefestival

Who is Andrea Andrade’s audience?

Andrea Andrade's audience is likely comprised of individuals interested in exploring vibrant urban experiences, particularly within Atlanta and similar cultural hubs. Their intent signals suggest a desire for discovery, seeking recommendations for local food, art, and festivals. With an impressive Instagram engagement rate of 5.54%, significantly above the platform benchmark of 1.5%, Andrea's followers demonstrate high quality engagement, actively interacting with her content and indicating strong brand affinity and potential for conversion on relevant offers.

Which creators are similar to Andrea Andrade?

If you're looking for creators like this, target audiences interested in Atlanta's vibrant food scene, local festivals, and emerging art and travel experiences.

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Andrea Andrade's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Andrea Andrade today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Andrea Andrade on your creator campaign.