Open in Nutcake

Landon Paschall

This creator posts videos about staying out of farmers' fields. The content often features scenarios where the creator and their companions are warned about a farmer who might shoot them. The videos also include sounds of dogs barking, adding to a sense of urgency or caution. Some posts explicitly tell viewers to 'Hit the road' or 'Stay out of farmer's fields'.

Where to find Landon Paschall

Instagram ·landon_paschall
Followers253K
Avg views1.5K
Engagement4.5%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated August 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Landon Paschall? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does Landon Paschall make?

Landon Paschall crafts humorous, cautionary tales on Instagram, warning audiences to steer clear of farmers' fields. His videos often feature dramatic scenarios, complete with barking dogs and urgent calls to "Hit the road!" This unique approach blends rural warnings with comedic storytelling, making for highly shareable and memorable content.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with Landon Paschall?

Verify your partnership

Who is Landon Paschall’s audience?

Landon Paschall's audience is likely comprised of individuals interested in rural life, humor, and perhaps a touch of playful defiance, as suggested by keywords like "farmers' fields" and "stay out." Their intent signals point towards seeking lighthearted, relatable content that taps into common rural experiences. With an impressive 4.52% engagement rate on Instagram, significantly exceeding benchmarks like TikTok (~3.0%) and YouTube (~2.0%), Landon's audience demonstrates high quality engagement, indicating strong resonance with his unique content style.

Which creators are similar to Landon Paschall?

If you're looking for creators like this, target audiences who appreciate rural life, outdoor adventures, and a good dose of humor with a warning.

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Landon Paschall's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Landon Paschall today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Landon Paschall on your creator campaign.