Open in Nutcake

Kyra Henry

This creator shares content about their daily life as a mother to three children. They discuss parenting topics such as potty training and getting children ready for school. They also share experiences with family vacations, home renovations, and pet care, including collecting eggs from quail. Product reviews and sponsored content for items like hair mist, pull-ups, makeup, and video games are also featured.

Where to find Kyra Henry

Instagramkyrahenry_
Followers316K
Avg views115K
Engagement11.4%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated June 2026Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Kyra Henry?Claim this profile

What kind of content does Kyra Henry make?

Kyra Henry offers a candid look into her busy life as a mother of three, sharing relatable experiences from potty training to school runs. Her Instagram feed is a vibrant mix of family adventures, home projects, and even the joys of collecting quail eggs. Brands will appreciate her authentic approach to product reviews, showcasing everything from beauty essentials to family-friendly tech.

Are you a brand that鈥檚 partnered with Kyra Henry?

Verify your partnership
the only thing that can give me a true escape from my daily life is @herbalessences new fragrance hair mist 馃尨 #herbalessencespartner
#ad this time around for potty training we have had the least amount of mess and stress with @pullups #PullUpsPartner
Our shins are still recovering 馃珷
We had about 10 close calls but it was all worth it 馃ス馃槶 

@disneycruiseline @disneyparks

Who is Kyra Henry鈥檚 audience?

Kyra Henry's audience is likely comprised of parents and caregivers actively seeking relatable content and practical advice on family life. Their high Instagram engagement rate (11.40% ER, significantly above TikTok's ~3.0%, Instagram's ~1.5%, and YouTube's ~2.0% benchmarks) signals strong intent to interact with her product reviews and daily vlogs. This indicates a highly receptive and engaged community, suggesting excellent potential for sponsored content and affiliate marketing opportunities.

Which creators are similar to Kyra Henry?

If you're looking for creators like Kyra Henry, you'll love relatable content for navigating the joys and challenges of family life with practical tips and honest reviews.

Kaitlynn Bell

Instagram @kbelllbeauty

This creator shares videos about their daily life as a mother, including morning routines, preparing meals for their child, and managing household tasks. They also post makeup tutorials, demonstrating how to achieve different looks for various occasions, from everyday wear to date nights. Additionally, the creator discusses and reviews beauty products, sharing 'mom hacks' and tips for simplifying routines. They also occasionally share content related to haircare and baby skincare.

Beauty
Family
Fashion

Mariyah Gerber

Instagram @mariyahgerber

This creator shares content about their family life, including their children and husband. They document activities such as travelling, attending events like Disney on Ice, and everyday moments like coffee runs and navigating allergies. The creator also shares personal reflections on self-discovery, motherhood, and setting boundaries, alongside content related to their hair styling journey and experiences with gaming.

Family
Gaming
Lifestyle

Sopha Rush

Instagram @sopharush

This creator shares content about their family life, including their four sons and their outdoor activities. They also post about personal growth, faith, and home projects like gardening and decorating. The creator discusses parenting challenges such as potty training and keeping up with active children. Additionally, they feature product reviews and sponsored content, highlighting items for family, home, and personal wellness.

Cooking
Family
Lifestyle

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Kyra Henry's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Kyra Henry today

You can use Nutcake鈥檚 agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Kyra Henry on your creator campaign.