Open in Nutcake

Hayley Lombard

This creator shares content about their experiences as a mother in Arizona. They post videos featuring homemade recipes, including ice cream, banana blondies, and cherry desserts. The creator also discusses their personal healing journey, focusing on nervous system regulation and therapies they've found beneficial. Additionally, they share insights into their homeschooling routine and everyday family life, including content about their pet rabbit.

Where to find Hayley Lombard

Instagram ·hayleyelysefit
Followers124K
Avg views10K
Engagement2.7%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated August 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Hayley Lombard? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does Hayley Lombard make?

Hayley Lombard offers a warm and relatable glimpse into her life as a mother in Arizona. On Instagram, she shares delightful homemade recipes, from ice cream to cherry desserts, alongside candid insights into her personal healing journey, focusing on nervous system regulation. Her content also beautifully captures the everyday joys of family life, including homeschooling and the antics of her pet rabbit.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with Hayley Lombard?

Verify your partnership
Raw milk, organic cream, vanilla bean paste, a pinch of salt, maple syrup to sweeten and fresh organic strawberries 🍦🍓 My 4 year old said it was better than an ice cream shop!

#homemadeicecream #icecreammaker #realfood #azmom #arizonamom
Meet CHIP 🐰🥕🫶🏼

We got him from @aceshollandlopbunniesofaz and he is just the sweetest!!!

Thank you @wildflower.bannerco for this adorable name banner 🥹

#hollandlop #hollandlopbunny #petrabit #azmom #arizonamom
After my ruptured ectopic pregnancy back in December @dr.evan.nd has been a huge part of my healing journey. 

On our 6 week trip to Michigan I was a bit nervous about not being able to see him while out of town. Thankfully he offers rentable laser therapy so I was able to utilize this while in Michigan. 

The laser light penetrates deep into the tissues to reduce nerve excitability. This helps shift the body out of a constant “fight or flight” stress response and back into a state of safety and regulation.

It flushes out trapped metabolic waste and boosts local circulation, which is a game-changer for deep, stubborn pain.

It stimulates mitochondria to produce ATP (cellular energy), giving the body the actual fuel it needs to repair damaged tissues and nerves.

If you’re in AZ and dealing with any type of chronic pain or trauma I cannot recommend him enough ❤️‍🩹

#lasertherapy #nervoussystemregulation #healingjourney #azmom #arizonamom
Quite a bit if you ask me…

#motherhood #homemaking #homeschoolmom #azmom #arizonamom

Who is Hayley Lombard’s audience?

Hayley Lombard's audience is likely composed of parents, primarily mothers, interested in family-oriented content such as recipes, homeschooling tips, and personal wellness journeys. Their intent signals suggest a desire for practical advice, relatable experiences, and inspiration for a balanced family life. With an Instagram engagement rate of 2.71%, which is above the benchmark for the platform (1.5%), Hayley's community demonstrates strong interest and interaction with her content, indicating high engagement quality.

Which creators are similar to Hayley Lombard?

If you're looking for creators like this creator, you'll love content creators who share authentic motherhood journeys, delicious recipes, and inspiring stories of healing and family life.

Bria Cook

Instagram @sweetlifeofbria

This creator shares videos about their daily life, including preparing meals and snacks. They also post content related to beauty, such as hair styling and skincare routines. Additionally, the creator documents travel experiences, often with their son, and shares glimpses of their activities in Arizona. They also create content about food, trying out different restaurants and sharing recipes.

Beauty
Cooking
Family

Kristy

Instagram @raisingkidsathome

This creator shares content about homeschooling, focusing on daily life and educational activities. Topics include foraging for edible plants, preparing homemade foods like butter and popsicles, and caring for farm animals such as goats and chicks. The creator also discusses parenting, particularly navigating children's anxiety and the challenges and rewards of homeschooling. Additionally, some videos explore science-based questions about the human body and animals.

Cooking
Educational
Family

Shelby Matthews

Instagram @azfamilyguide

This creator shares content about family-friendly activities and places to visit in Arizona, especially during the summer months. They often feature outdoor adventures like visiting lakes and rivers, as well as indoor play spaces for children. The creator also posts about practical tips for families, such as organisational hacks and ways to manage the summer heat. Additionally, they share personal experiences related to family life, including travel and preparing for a new baby.

Adventure
Family
Lifestyle

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Hayley Lombard's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Hayley Lombard today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Hayley Lombard on your creator campaign.