Open in Nutcake

The Maxwells Travel

This creator posts videos about travel destinations and experiences. They share details on locations such as Costa Rica, Mexico, and Antarctica, including information on resorts, excursions, and food. They also create content about planning group cruises, offering advice on booking, pricing, and exclusive perks for their groups. Additionally, they provide tips on travel hacks, such as using credit card points for bookings and expediting passports.

Where to find The Maxwells Travel

Followers286K
Avg views2.3K
Engagement3.1%
Sourced from public data
Instagram ·themaxwellstravel
Followers76K
Avg views1.8K
Engagement5.0%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated March 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you The Maxwells Travel? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does The Maxwells Travel make?

The Maxwells Travel shares engaging video content on TikTok and Instagram, offering a comprehensive guide to global adventures. They dive deep into destinations like Costa Rica and Antarctica, detailing resorts, excursions, and local cuisine. Beyond destination spotlights, they excel at simplifying group cruise planning, covering everything from booking and pricing to exclusive perks. Their expertise also extends to savvy travel hacks, including maximizing credit card points and expediting essential travel documents.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with The Maxwells Travel?

Verify your partnership
This is exactly what we drew up when we booked the fishing charter
Not enough people are talking about this charming, safe, & italian architecture inspired beach front town in Costa Rica 👀

& we filmed a 24 minute full property walk through video loaded with tons of info about Las Catalinas, the surrounding area, excursion companies we recommend, food options and more! Head to our YT channel or this post on IG/FB and comment “TOUR” and we’ll DM you the video!
Not enough people are talking about this charming, safe, & italian architecture inspired beach front town in Costa Rica 👀

& we filmed a 24 minute full property walk through video loaded with tons of info about Las Catalinas, the surrounding area, excursion companies we recommend, food options and more! Comment “TOUR” and we’ll DM you the video link ⬇️
Truly a painful experience

Who is The Maxwells Travel’s audience?

The Maxwells Travel audience is likely comprised of individuals actively planning or dreaming of their next vacation, with a strong interest in group travel and budget-friendly options. Their intent signals are clear, driven by searches for "travel hacks," "booking and pricing," and specific "resorts and excursions." Engagement quality appears high, particularly on Instagram where their 4.97% ER significantly surpasses the benchmark, suggesting a highly receptive and interactive community eager for travel inspiration and practical advice.

Which creators are similar to The Maxwells Travel?

If you're looking for creators like The Maxwells Travel, you'll find them perfect for inspiring wanderlust and sharing practical tips for your next group cruise or resort getaway.

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view The Maxwells Travel's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with The Maxwells Travel today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with The Maxwells Travel on your creator campaign.