Open in Nutcake

Khadi Don

This creator posts videos about fashion and personal style, including using platforms like Vinted to sell clothes. They also share DIY projects, such as building and painting a TV frame, and showcase their experiences at events and concerts. The creator sometimes discusses acting roles and responds to AI-generated content.

Where to find Khadi Don

Instagram ·khadi
Followers1.4M
Avg views218K
Engagement15.1%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated May 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Khadi Don? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does Khadi Don make?

Khadi Don shares engaging video content focused on fashion, personal style, and DIY projects. On Instagram, they showcase unique finds from platforms like Vinted, offer practical DIY tutorials like building and painting a TV frame, and highlight experiences at various events and concerts. Khadi also offers insights into acting and responds to trending AI-generated content.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with Khadi Don?

Verify your partnership
Old to me, but new to you!! Come check out my @vinted closet 👚👖#ad
It’s safe to say I didn’t get the role but I gave it all I got! Maybe next time.
As you can tell, I enjoyed my stay LOL 🤣🤣😍😍🫶🏼. Thank you @refineryhotel #refineryhotel for having me 🗽. New York owes me nothing!
Thank you @cecred for an amazing nightttt! We made it out the group chat ya’ll! #ICare 😂🤍🫶🏼🌸

Stylist: @aleahjoy 
Suit: @kidsuper 
Hair: @kiaharperbraids

Who is Khadi Don’s audience?

Khadi Don's audience is likely comprised of fashion-forward individuals, DIY enthusiasts, and those interested in event culture and acting, primarily within the US. Their high Instagram engagement rate of 15.14% significantly surpasses benchmarks (TikTok ~3.0%, Instagram ~1.5%, YouTube ~2.0%), indicating a highly invested and responsive fanbase. This suggests strong intent signals for sponsored content related to fashion, thrifting (Vinted), and potentially lifestyle or entertainment partnerships, promising high-quality engagement and conversion potential.

Which creators are similar to Khadi Don?

If you're looking for creators like this creator, target fashion-forward audiences interested in DIY, events, acting, and sustainable style.

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Khadi Don's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Khadi Don today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Khadi Don on your creator campaign.