Open in Nutcake

Kasim Balal

This creator posts short videos. The content often revolves around updates or reminders about refreshers. Some videos include text overlays indicating that refreshers are pending.

Where to find Kasim Balal

Instagram ·djkazz_
Followers9.2K
Avg views943
Engagement0.7%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated March 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Kasim Balal? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does Kasim Balal make?

Kasim Balal shares engaging short videos on Instagram, focusing on timely updates and reminders about refreshers. His content style is direct and informative, often utilizing text overlays to highlight pending refreshers. Brands looking to connect with an audience that values clear communication and timely information will find Kasim's approach highly effective.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with Kasim Balal?

Verify your partnership

Who is Kasim Balal’s audience?

Kasim Balal's audience likely consists of individuals seeking concise, actionable information and timely nudges. Their engagement signals, such as the focus on "refreshers," "updates," and "reminders," suggest a desire for practical content that helps them stay organized or informed. With an Instagram engagement rate of 0.74%, which is below the platform benchmark of 1.5%, there's an opportunity to explore strategies that could elevate audience interaction and foster deeper connection with Kasim's content.

Which creators are similar to Kasim Balal?

If you're looking for creators like this creator, you'll find them perfect for brands needing engaging short videos for refreshers, updates, and pending task reminders.

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Kasim Balal's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Kasim Balal today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Kasim Balal on your creator campaign.