Open in Nutcake

Deji Olatunji

This creator posts videos about various topics, including sports, particularly football, and taste-testing food products. They also share experiences from travelling, such as a trip to China, and comment on boxing matches. The creator engages with popular trends, like reviewing new flavours of drinks and reacting to online content. Additionally, they share personal moments, like taking pictures with friends and participating in gaming sessions.

Where to find Deji Olatunji

TikTok ·deji
Followers1.3M
Avg views995K
Engagement11.4%
Sourced from public data
Instagram ·deji
Followers3.5M
Avg views180K
Engagement18.3%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated April 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Deji Olatunji? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does Deji Olatunji make?

Deji Olatunji brings a dynamic and engaging energy to his content, primarily on TikTok and Instagram. He dives into the worlds of sports, with a particular focus on football, and offers his take on food reviews, from exciting new drink flavors to taste tests. Deji also shares his travel adventures, including experiences from China, and offers commentary on boxing matches. His content is a vibrant mix of trending topics, personal moments, and gaming, all delivered with an authentic and relatable style.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with Deji Olatunji?

Verify your partnership
Trying the new Beta Squad Shades
Bruh..
Bro..
Pranking my dad!

Who is Deji Olatunji’s audience?

Deji Olatunji's audience is likely comprised of young adults and teens with a strong interest in sports, particularly football, and a secondary interest in lifestyle content like food and travel. Their high engagement rates (TikTok 11.38%, Instagram 18.28%) significantly surpass platform benchmarks (TikTok ~3.0%, Instagram ~1.5%), indicating a highly dedicated and responsive fanbase. This suggests strong intent signals for content related to Deji's core interests, as well as a high likelihood of positive engagement, such as comments, shares, and conversions on sponsored content.

Which creators are similar to Deji Olatunji?

If you're looking for creators like this creator, you'll find them perfect for audiences who love a dynamic mix of sports, food, travel, and the thrill of boxing.

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Deji Olatunji's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Deji Olatunji today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Deji Olatunji on your creator campaign.