Open in Nutcake

Davina Comedy

This creator makes videos discussing a variety of topics, including fashion parodies, cooking, and commentary on popular culture like Love Island and films. They also create sketches and parodies related to social issues and politics. The content often includes humorous takes on celebrity interviews and current events.

Where to find Davina Comedy

TikTok ·davinacomedy
Followers29K
Avg views4.1K
Engagement8.4%
Sourced from public data
Followers29K
Avg views11K
Engagement2.8%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated April 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Davina Comedy? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does Davina Comedy make?

Davina Comedy brings a sharp wit and humorous perspective to TikTok and Instagram, dissecting everything from fashion trends and celebrity interviews to the latest reality TV drama. Her content expertly blends pop culture commentary with insightful social and political sketches, all delivered with a signature comedic flair. Brands looking for engaging, laugh-out-loud content that resonates with a savvy audience will find a perfect partner in Davina.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with Davina Comedy?

Verify your partnership
I love whoever is giving them these gigs #jakeshane #juliafox  #annoyingkid #middleeastexpert
Someone once told me how to make a Floating Island. From start to finish. At a party. #cooking #ADHD #enya
My 2007 style edit is “part of it”. It’s intentional I swear. #cos #Burberry #timelessstyle #fashionparody
Fun new game for all the family (also a secz tourism = going on Tinder to find a Swede with a Jewish girl kink) #Alexander Skarsgård #stellanskarsgård #pillion

Who is Davina Comedy’s audience?

Davina Comedy's audience is likely comprised of individuals interested in lighthearted social commentary, pop culture, and relatable humor, with a strong presence in the UK. Their intent signals suggest they are seeking entertainment and engaging content that blends comedic takes on fashion and cooking with broader cultural observations. Davina's engagement rates are significantly above benchmark across both TikTok (8.40% vs. ~3.0% TikTok ER) and Instagram (2.75% vs. ~1.5% Instagram ER), indicating a highly dedicated and responsive community. This suggests strong potential for brand partnerships that align with her witty and insightful content style.

Which creators are similar to Davina Comedy?

If you're looking for creators like Davina Comedy, you'll love those who blend sharp social commentary with hilarious parodies of fashion, pop culture, and even cooking.

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Davina Comedy's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Davina Comedy today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Davina Comedy on your creator campaign.